Jean Genet

Author details

Aliases:
জ্যঁ জ্যেঁনে, Jean Genet, Žan Žene, and 30 others ഴാങ് ഷെനെ, Ζαν Ζενέ, ジャン ジュネ, Ioannes Genet, 尚·惹內, 让·热内, Žān Žene, ז'אן ז'נה, ジュネ ジャン, ז'ן ז'נה, ジャン・ジュネ, Ž. Žene, Jan Jene, Ǧān Ǧunīh, جان جينيه, Z'an Z'eneh, Chān Chīnīyah, Ǧān Ǧinīh, Zjan Zjene, Žans Ženē, 장 주네, Жан Жене, Jang Jih-nai, ژان ژنه, Genet, جان جينيه،, ژان ژۆنێ, جان جەنە, Жан Жэнэ, Zhan Zhene
Born:
Dec. 19, 1910
Died:
April 15, 1986

External links

French novelist, playwright, poet and political activist

Books by Jean Genet